2AM

2AM is a South Korean four-member ballad boy band under JYP Entertainment. The members are Jinwoon, Jo Kwon, Seulong, and Changmin. 2AM is one of the two subgroups branched out from the eleven-member (before Jaebeom’s departure) boy band One Day, the other being 2PM. They officially debuted on July 11, 2008 on KBS’s Music Bank, performing their debut song “This Song”. They won  their first Mutizen at Inkigayo on February 7, 2010 with “Can’t Let You Go Even If I Die”.

Official Name: 2AM
Nicknames: AM, Morning
Debut: July 11, 2008
Company: JYP Entertainment
Official Fanclub: I AM
Official Fanclub Motto: I exist because of AM.
Official Balloon Color: N/A (Temporary: Black/Metallic Gray

Members

Full Name: Jo Kwon (Korean: 조권) [Leader]
Nicknames: Kkapkwon, Ballaengie, J-Kwon
Birthdate: August 28, 1989 (1989-08-28) (age 20)
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53 kg
Blood type:A
Family: only child
Education: Kyunghee University (music)

Full Name: Im Seulong (임슬옹)
Nicknames: Ongee, Ongseulee, Ongong
Birthdate: May 11, 1987 (1987-05-11) (age 22)
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 71 kg
Blood type: O
Family: older sister
Education: Daejin University

Full Name: Lee Changmin (이창민)
Nicknames: Mongmin, Pidol
Birthdate: May 1, 1986 (1986-05-01) (age 23)
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Blood type: A
Family: only child
Education: Dongee Bangsong University (vocal)

Full Name: Jung Jinwoon (Korean: 정진운) [Magnae]
Nicknames: magnae, rocker, rak-ga, jinunah
Birthdate: May 2, 1991 (1991-05-02) (age 18)
Height: 185cm
Weight: 73 kg
Blood type: O
Education: BaekAhm High School,
Studying: Acting

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: